Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
NO GLOVE NO LOVE (TU)3625101.708-12-513-548413.442867.94
MIS-HITS3618612.6671.59-39-33218.922436.75
VJAYS & BJAYS361998.6392.59-410-538310.643359.31
RESTING PITCH FACE3620124.6113.512-48-844012.2236810.22
OL' BEANS36141012.5565.57-57-53319.192898.03
SWINGERS & DINGERS36121014.5286.55-57-53118.643208.89
ONE HITTERS3616164.5007.57-109-63148.723289.11
BENCHWARMERS3616191.4589.08-98-103599.9740011.11
LES SPORTY PANDAS3614175.4589.08-96-840411.2241011.39
PULLED HAMMIES3614184.4449.55-109-838510.6941011.39
NICE SNATCH3611196.38911.56-95-102847.893489.67
SONS OF PITCHES (TU)368199.34713.05-93-102597.193249.00
GRAND SALAMIS3610233.31914.05-125-113198.8642911.92

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the THE THROWING STONES
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
Halloween

(Oct 31, 2020 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17798

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

4th February, 2023
Broken Clouds
-13.01°C-14.42°C
Wind: 3.09 meter/sec