Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
CORKED BATS362277.708-8-614-13389.392557.08
BREW JAYS (GA)3624102.6940.59-815-238810.782567.11
UNNECESSARY TOSS3620124.6113.510-510-740311.193238.97
BACKDOOR SLIDERS (W)3618135.5695.08-710-636810.223469.61
PUCK BUDDIES3616137.5426.08-78-63098.583359.31
LOONIES3619170.5286.510-99-843111.9738410.67
CHARLIE'S ANGELS3616155.5147.07-89-73589.9438110.58
SCOTTY DOESN'T KNOW3615147.5147.07-78-73048.443259.03
ANGELS IN THE BEER GARDEN3615165.4868.08-87-83218.9237210.33
OLD DUTCHERS3714176.4599.07-97-83238.733278.84
BROKEBAT MOUNTAIN (W)3613185.43110.08-85-1036410.1140211.17
BREW JAYS (PP)3612186.41710.55-107-82516.973459.58
KERNELS3612186.41710.55-107-82888.003399.42
WAR PARTY3612213.37512.05-117-103519.7542811.89
ABUSEMENT PARK3611241.31914.06-125-123489.6746212.83
COYOTES368217.31914.05-93-122747.6136810.22

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the BACKDOOR SLIDERS (W)
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
Halloween

(Oct 31, 2019 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17228

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

5th February, 2023
Broken Clouds
-13.34°C-14.43°C
Wind: 2.57 meter/sec